Winners

04/05/2020

Table Topic Winner : Chintan Gandhi, Jyothsna Giridhar

Best Evaluator : Rushikesh Ghatpande

Best Speaker : Sikieng Sok

03/08/2020

Table Topic Winner : Stephanie Qiu

Best Evaluator : Aditya Krishnan

Best Speaker : Rushikesh Ghatpande

Ice Breaker : Suree Marley

Tall Tales contest, club level

First place : Nesh Neelalojanan

Second place : Yuki Ascue

Third place : Ajay Ghatge


International contest, club level

First place : Nesh Neelalojanan

Second place : Hugh Conan Doyle

Third place : Madhavi Phanse


02/23/2020

Table Topic Winner : Chintan Gandhi

Best Evaluator : Nesh Neelalojanan

Best Speaker : Michelle Wang


02/16/2020

Table Topic Winner : Ankit Raheja and Ishrath Fatima

Best Evaluator : Vidyanand Krishnan

Best Speaker : Bina Mehta


02/09/2020

Table Topic Winner : Jyothsna Giridhar

Best Evaluator : Vipul Patil

Best Speaker : Ishrath Fatima

Icebreaker Speeches : Sparsh Sidana

02/02/2020

Table Topic Winners : Nikhil Ramesh, Sparsh Sidana

Best Evaluators : Nesh Neelalojanan, Bina Mehta

Best Speakers : Yuki Ascue, Ishrath Fatima


01/19/2020

Table Topic Winner : Syed Mohammed

Best Evaluator : Syed Mohammed

Best Speaker : Nina Patel


01/12/2020

Table Topic Winner : Rushikesh Ghatpande

Best Evaluator : Nesh Neelalojanan

Best Speaker : Madhavi Phanse

Icebreaker Speeches : Jyothsna Giridhar, Ajay Ghatge

01/05/2020

Table Topic Winner : Vipul Patil

Best Evaluator : Nina Patel

Best Speaker : Nesh Neelalojanan


12/15/2019

Table Topic Winner : Krishna Malleboina

Best Evaluator : Iryna Gavrysh

Best Speaker : Anurag Kumar


12/08/2019

Table Topic Winner : Aniket Singh

Best Evaluator : Nina Patel

Best Speaker : Madhavi Phanse, Ishrath Fatima


11/24/2019

Table Topic Winner : Venkatesh Ganesan

Best Evaluator : Vidyanand Krishnan

Best Speaker : Shashi Jha


11/17/2019

Table Topic Winner : Nikhil Ramesh

Best Evaluator : Nesh Neelalojanan

Best Speaker : Yuki Ascue

Icebreaker Speech : Prachi Khandelwal, Ajay Ghatge

11/10/2019

Workshop: Humorous Speech Speaking

Host: Henry Miller DTM/PDG



11/03/2019

Table Topic Winner : Rushikesh Ghatpande

Best Evaluator : Madhavi Phanse

Best Speaker : Sikieng Sok


10/27/2019

Table Topic Winner : Yuki Ascue

Best Evaluator : Bina Mehta

Best Speaker : Stephanie Qiu (IceBreaker Speech)